?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 June 2005 @ 06:48 pm
Peektures!  
Trying to post with sleepy kitten on my lap, hehe! ^_^

Yes, for those who don't yet know, the apartment was blessed with yet another feminine presence, lol, this time in the form of A Cuddly Little Ball of Fluffy Love named Litha. Seven weeks old, cuter than sin, the self-made Conqueror of Plastic Bags and Bare Feet. One of Angel's coworkers was looking for a home for her, and Angel (and later Cheryl and I) were happy to oblige. =)

Must get Litha pictures before she grows up!!

But at any rate, I do have pictures of the Tulip Festival, which happened like a month or two ago, hehe, but the pictures are lovely. Do have a look!

Piccies!

(I think as long as you're in my Friends list, the above link will work- if not, hunt me down and shoot me plz k thx)
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Titanic soundtrack
 
 
 
Lisa Maesielisamaesie on June 28th, 2005 01:54 am (UTC)
I want to think that's pronounced like Lisa with a lisp but I suppose it's not. ; )
Miusherimiusheri on June 28th, 2005 04:35 pm (UTC)
Actually, dear, that is how it's pronounced! (LEE-tha) ^_^

I didn't name her- Angel did- but yeah, that association did cross my mind as well!